EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round
EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round

EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round

Price 50 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 1 Ton

EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round Specification

  • Size
  • 6 meter
  • Product Name
  • Steel Products
  • Steel Type
  • Carbon Steel
  • Steel Product Type
  • Steel Bars
  • Grade
  • Industrial
  • Application
  • Construction
 

EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Ton
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Tons Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-10 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Goa, Gujarat
 

About EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round

The EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round is a premium-grade  product renowned for its excellent mechanical properties and versatile applications. Designed for durability and precision, these round bars are ideal for construction projects, providing superior strength and reliability. Offered in a sleek silver finish, the bars are available in standard sizes, ensuring seamless integration into various applications. Each bar weighs between 10 to 100 kilograms, catering to diverse project requirements. With lengths ranging from 6 to 8 meters, these bars are suitable for both small-scale and large-scale ventures, ensuring high performance and longevity. The EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round is a dependable solution for structural and fabrication needs, ensuring efficiency and safety.

FAQs of EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round:


Q: What is the primary use of the EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round?

A: The EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round is primarily used in construction projects for structural and fabrication purposes.

Q: What is the weight range of the EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round?

A: The weight of the EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round ranges from 10 to 100 kilograms.

Q: What is the length of each bar?

A: The EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round is available in lengths ranging from 6 to 8 meters.

Q: Why is the EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round silver in color?

A: The silver color is a natural finish of the EN8 carbon  material, reflecting its refined quality.

Q: Is this product available in standard sizes?

A: Yes, the EN8 Carbon Steel Bars-Round is available in standard sizes.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Carbon Steel Category

En Series Carbon Steel Round Bar

En Series Carbon Steel Round Bar

Price 50 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Color : Natural/Metallic Grey

Dimension (L*W*H) : Customizable as per requirement

Diameter : 10 mm 600 mm (standard range)

Surface : Bright, Black, Polished

C15 Carbon steel bars

C15 Carbon steel bars

Price 50 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Color : Metallic Grey

Dimension (L*W*H) : Custom lengths x Diameter; Standard lengths: 3m, 6m, 12m

Diameter : 6 mm to 200 mm

Surface : Bright, black, or as rolled

C45 Carbon Steel

C45 Carbon Steel

Price 50 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Color : Gray/Black

Dimension (L*W*H) : Customized as per requirement

Diameter : 10 mm to 500 mm (for round bars)

Surface : Black, Bright, Polished

EN9 Carbon Steel Round Hot Rolled Bar

EN9 Carbon Steel Round Hot Rolled Bar

Price 50 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Kilograms

Color : Black

Dimension (L*W*H) : Customized as per requirement

Diameter : 10 mm to 300 mm

Surface : Black, Hot Rolled



Back to top